Difference between revisions of "Alfino:Community Portal"
From Alfino
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[http://alfino.org Alfino's Website]] | |[[http://alfino.org Alfino's Website]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Link to an uploaded file | ||
| + | |<nowiki>[[Media:filename.pdf | My uploaded file]]</nowiki> | ||
| + | |[[Media:filename.pdf | My uploaded file]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 17 September 2009
Getting started
Quick Reference:
- This document has basic information about how to create headings and format text.
- This document helps you make links in wiki documents. The main links are:
| Link Type | You type this: | You get this: |
| Basic website link | [http://alfino.org] | [1] |
| Website link with text label | [[http://alfino.org Alfino's Website]] | [Alfino's Website] |
| Link to an uploaded file | [[Media:filename.pdf | My uploaded file]] | My uploaded file |